Disclaimer: Express Visa Thai is an independent visa service provider.  It does not represent, nor is affiliated to, any official Thai immigration and/or visa office.  Express Visa Thai makes a charge for its services in helping applicants process their visa applications, whereas, official governmental visa immigration offices do not offer a consultancy service or charge a processing service fee. 
 
 

 

Marriage Visas - Call James on 081 175 1424 TODAY!


Commonly know as a Thai Marriage Visa, this visa is actually a Non Immigrant 'O' Visa - the 'O' meaning 'Other' category visa. This same applies to a Thai Dependent Visa, it's actually a Non-Immigrant 'O' Visa.

To qualify for a Thai Marriage or Thai Dependent Visa, you must firstly have a Non Immigrant 'O' Visa, normally obtained prior to entering the country.

However, if you are currently in Thailand using a Tourist Visa, we can assist you in obtaining an Extension Visa which we can then use to formally process a Non Immigrant 'O' Visa (Marriage or Dependent Visa) .

The key requirements of the Thai Marriage Visa are:

  • Passport, visa and application form   
  • Marriage certificate   
  • Birth certificate   
  • Thai wife's ID, or Thai Dependent's ID    
  • Address confirmation   
  • Proof of income   

At Express Visa we have an in-depth knowledge and understanding of the procedure involved in processing your Marriage or Dependent Visa application.

Let us help you prepare and submit your application correctly, accurately and in accordance with current Thai legislation.

Take the right first step and call Express Visa -TODAY!

Call James TODAY on 081 175 1424 or 038 427 613

 

thai marriage visa

thai marriage certificate

thai id card

thai marriage passport

 

 

 

 

 

 approved stamp

thai work permit

 

Coppyright @ 2012