Disclaimer: Express Visa Thai is an independent visa service provider.  It does not represent, nor is affiliated to, any official Thai immigration and/or visa office.  Express Visa Thai makes a charge for its services in helping applicants process their visa applications, whereas, official governmental visa immigration offices do not offer a consultancy service or charge a processing service fee. 
 
 

 

Express Visa Runs - Book NOW! Call 081 175 1424 Today!

Visa Runs to Cambodia - Let's help you extend your stay in Thailand


For those within the Pattaya area, this 1-day Visa Run trip takes you to the Baan Laerm border at Cambodia. It's a daily service!

Our Price - Only 2,000 baht!
 

  Thai-Luxury-Mini-Bus

When you undertake this Visa Run, upon re-entering Thailand at the border crossing, your stay in Thailand is extended normally by 15-days, but now 30-days if you are a national from one of the G8 countries.

Our Visa Run service includes the following:

  • Luxury Mini Bus (air conditioned) transportation 
  • Cambodian Visa (to allow entry into Cambodia)
  • Lunch
  • Soft Drinks during the journey
  • Daily Departure at 5.50am and return between 15.00 and 16.00 same day
  • Fully Inclusive Service Fee is only 2,000 baht/person!!   

Book your Cambodia Visa Run now! Call 081 175 1424

Tourist Visa Runs to Laos - via Nong khai, Thai Laos Friendship Bridge


This three day Visa Run trip takes you to Nong Khai, where you will cross into Laos via the newly built Thai Laos Friendship Bridge crossing.

Our Price - From Only 6,900 baht!

  Nong-Khai-Laos-Thai-Bridge

You can choose the following Tourist Visa extension options: 

  • Single Entry - 60-day Tourist Visa

    The
     Single Entry tourist visa allows you to enter Thailand for 60-days where you can extend that visa once, at your local Thai Immigration Office, by 30-days giving you a total of 90-days in Thailand.

  • Double Entry - 60-day Tourist Visa 

    The Double Entry Tourist Visa allows you to enter Thailand for 60-days where you can extend the visa by 30-days at the local Thai Immigration Office.  Then you can leave and re-enter (via an airport or cross border crossing) for another 60-days, where once again you can extend the visa by further 30-days at the local Thai Immigration Office.  This gives you the potential of staying in Thailand for up to 180-days!
      
     

Our 3-Day Tourist Visa Run to Laos includes the following:

  • Luxury Mini Bus (air conditioned) transportation to Nong Khai
    (leaves Pattaya at 19.00pm from your hotel)
       
  • Personally escorted to the Thai Embassy in Vientiane in Laos
    (arrive Nong Khai at 04.30am, cross border and visit Thai Embassy in Vientiane)

  • Check into your Hotel - spend the day, evening and following morning in Vientiane
    (Arrive hotel at 9.00am - transport between Thai Embassy and your hotel is provided)

  • Collect Passport to include visa
    (13.00pm transfer from hotel to Thai Embassy, then transfer to Nong Khai at 14.00pm)

  • Luxury Mini Bus (air conditioned) transportation to Pattaya
    (leaves Nong Khai at 14.00 and returns to Pattaya at 24.00pm)

  • Soft Drinks during the journey

  • Hotel, Lunch and two Dinners are included in our fully inclusive service fee

  • Departures Pattaya or Bangkok every Sunday and Wednesday

  • Express Visa Fully Inclusive Service Fees:   

  Single Entry 60-day Tourist Visa - Only 6,900 baht/person
 Double Entry 60-Day Tourist Visa - Only 7,900 baht/person

Book your Laos Visa Run NOW! Call 081 175 1424 Today!


Are over 50yrs old?
  ...perhaps we can secure a Thai Retirement Visa for you?
   

It stops all those Visa Runs and save you money in the long run!

Check out the Thai Retirement Visa requirements right here

Or Call 081 175 1424...
 
  ...and ask about a Thai Retirement Visa Today!


Thailand Entry Visas Explained - a simple explanation

Visa Exemption - a free period of stay, either 30-days or 15-days depending upon entry 

For those visiting Thailand, most will enjoy free entry into the Kingdom as a result of bilateral visa exemption arrangements Thailand has with 48 countries - see those countries below:

Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Brazil, Brunei, Canada, Chile, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Kuwait, Laos, Luxembourg, Macau, Malaysia, Monaco, Mongolia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Peru, Philippines, Portugal, Qatar, Russia, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States and Vietnam.


If you are from one of the above countries, when you arrive in Thailand by air, you will be given a period of
30-days during which you can stay in Thailand.                
 

  30-day-visa-exemption-stamp  30-Days


Note: 
Where you enter Thailand via a cross border point (land-crossing), the period of stay is reduced to only 15-days, unless you are a resident of one of the G8 countries.

  

  Thai-Visa-Stamp-15-days  15-Days

There is no charge made for such an entry into the Kingdom and the immigration stamp within your passport will clearly identify both your entry and exit dates.

Visa Exemption Tourists can extend their stay in Thailand - we can help you do this and details of our service are further down this page - please scroll down.

Visa on Arrival - visa allows up to 15-days in the Kingdom as a tourist

If you are not from one of the above listed 48-countries, but you are from one of the following 28 countries listed below, you may be eligible for a Visa on Arrival.

Andorra, Bhutan, Bulgaria, China, Cyprus, Czech, Estonia, Ethiopia, Hungary, India, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Maldives, Malta, Mauritius, Oman, Poland, Romania, Russian Federation, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Taiwan, Ukraine and Uzbekistan.

Your visit to Thailand must only be for the purpose of tourism, but please note, the visa is valid for only 15-days, even if you arrive by air.

Visitors having a Visa on Arrival would not normally be able to extend their stay.

Thai Tourist Visa - visa allows up to 60-days and can be extended by 30-days

Where you are not eligible as part of the Visa Exemption and/or Visa on Arrival rules, then you can apply for a Thai Tourist Visa with your local Royal Thai Embassy prior to your visit to Thailand.


The Thai Tourist Visa is valid up to 60-days and can be extended a further 30-days, again extending your stay is something we can help you with.  

  Tha-Tourist-Visa-Stamp 

The 60-day Thai Tourist Visa option is a great way for anyone wanting to enjoy a longer period of stay in Thailand - thus anyone can apply for this visa at their local Royal Thai Embassy prior to visiting Thailand.

Visa Extensions - Let us help you extend your stay in Thailand!!

When you arrive in Thailand, your exit dates cannot be extended, unless you can prove some urgent medical matter that prevented you from leaving on the required exit date.

But, if you wanted to stay in Thailand for an extra 15-days (or now 30-days if you are a national from a G8 country), you can simply leave Thailand at the nearest border crossing and immediately re-enter Thailand by way of the Visa Exemption ruling, or on a Visa on Arrival basis, as originally described in the aforementioned paragraphs.

These visits to the Thailand border are commonly referred to as Visa Runs - see more detail below.

Express Visa Runs - Book NOW! Call 081 175 1424 Today!

 

 approved stamp

thai work permit

 

Coppyright @ 2012